U.S. Syfy Channel schedule for August 2000


Schedule notes:

  1. Times are Eastern/Pacific
  2. The early morning times are really the next day as the Syfy Channel used the TV Guide day-ism where the TV day starts at 6 am.
  3. The listings were run through a lower case conversion script so some capitalization might not be correct.

    2000 Tue Aug  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Pixie's Defeat
    2000 Tue Aug  1  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Trackers
    2000 Tue Aug  1  8:00 am Mummies Alive - True Believer
    2000 Tue Aug  1  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Darkness At Noon - Pt 2
    2000 Tue Aug  1  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #738
    2000 Tue Aug  1  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Color Of Mad
    2000 Tue Aug  1 10:00 am Creatureland -earth 2 - The Man Who Fell To Earth
    2000 Tue Aug  1 11:00 am Creatureland -earth 2 - Promises, Promises
    2000 Tue Aug  1 12:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Water
    2000 Tue Aug  1  1:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Redemption
    2000 Tue Aug  1  2:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Brave New Pacifica
    2000 Tue Aug  1  3:00 pm Creatureland -earth 2 - Natural Born Grendlers
    2000 Tue Aug  1  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la015
    2000 Tue Aug  1  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Still Valley
    2000 Tue Aug  1  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Blind Man's Bluff
    2000 Tue Aug  1  6:00 pm Sliders - Revelations
    2000 Tue Aug  1  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - The Real Thing
    2000 Tue Aug  1  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
    2000 Tue Aug  1  9:00 pm Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 2) (lbx)
    2000 Tue Aug  1 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la017
    2000 Tue Aug  1 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6767
    2000 Tue Aug  1 12:00 am Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 2) (lbx)
    2000 Tue Aug  1  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Heroes
    2000 Tue Aug  1  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  1  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Aug  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Monol's Story
    2000 Wed Aug  2  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Amoung Us
    2000 Wed Aug  2  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Who's Who?
    2000 Wed Aug  2  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Sphinx
    2000 Wed Aug  2  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #739
    2000 Wed Aug  2  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Theater Of The Absurd
    2000 Wed Aug  2 10:00 am Intergalacticland -lost Space - The Deadly Games Of Gamma 6
    2000 Wed Aug  2 11:00 am Intergalacticland -lost Space - Space Circus
    2000 Wed Aug  2 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - A Day At The Zoo
    2000 Wed Aug  2  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - Space Beauty
    2000 Wed Aug  2  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - Rocket To Earth
    2000 Wed Aug  2  3:00 pm Intergalacticland -lost Space - The Mechanical Men
    2000 Wed Aug  2  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la017
    2000 Wed Aug  2  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Jungle
    2000 Wed Aug  2  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Hear No Evil
    2000 Wed Aug  2  6:00 pm Sliders - The Unstuck Man
    2000 Wed Aug  2  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Whirlpool
    2000 Wed Aug  2  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Bribe
    2000 Wed Aug  2  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Doctor Of Horror
    2000 Wed Aug  2  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - You Murderer
    2000 Wed Aug  2  9:00 pm Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 3) (lbx)
    2000 Wed Aug  2 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la018
    2000 Wed Aug  2 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6768
    2000 Wed Aug  2 12:00 am Scini Series - Ultraviolet (pt 3) (lbx)
    2000 Wed Aug  2  2:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Doctor Of Horror
    2000 Wed Aug  2  2:30 am Tales From The Crypt - You Murderer
    2000 Wed Aug  2  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  2  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Aug  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug  3  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Moo Revealed
    2000 Thu Aug  3  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Hide N' Seek
    2000 Thu Aug  3  8:00 am Mummies Alive - My Dad The Hero
    2000 Thu Aug  3  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Fear Itself
    2000 Thu Aug  3  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #740
    2000 Thu Aug  3  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Burning Judge
    2000 Thu Aug  3 10:00 am Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Methos
    2000 Thu Aug  3 11:00 am Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Methuselah's Gift
    2000 Thu Aug  3 12:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Messenger
    2000 Thu Aug  3  1:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Valkrie
    2000 Thu Aug  3  2:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - The Modern Prometheus
    2000 Thu Aug  3  3:00 pm Fantasticland -highlander: The Seri - Indiscretions
    2000 Thu Aug  3  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la018
    2000 Thu Aug  3  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Once Upon A Time
    2000 Thu Aug  3  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Light My Fire
    2000 Thu Aug  3  6:00 pm Sliders - Applied Physics
    2000 Thu Aug  3  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Alligator
    2000 Thu Aug  3  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Alligator Ii: The Mutation
    2000 Thu Aug  3 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la019
    2000 Thu Aug  3 11:30 pm Dark Shadows - Episode #6769
    2000 Thu Aug  3 12:00 am Scinema Event - Alligator
    2000 Thu Aug  3  2:00 am Scinema Event - Alligator Ii: The Mutation
    2000 Thu Aug  3  4:00 am Scinema Feature - The Raven
    2000 Thu Aug  3  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Screaming Woman
    
    2000 Fri Aug  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug  4  7:00 am Double Dragon - The Ancients Arise
    2000 Fri Aug  4  7:30 am Rambo - Mephisto's Magic
    2000 Fri Aug  4  8:00 am Street Sharks - Super Shark
    2000 Fri Aug  4  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Invasion Of The Banana Snatc
    2000 Fri Aug  4  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #741
    2000 Fri Aug  4  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Woman Of His Dreams
    2000 Fri Aug  4 10:00 am Inhumanland -gemini Man - Minotaur
    2000 Fri Aug  4 11:00 am Inhumanland -gemini Man - Night Train To Dallas
    2000 Fri Aug  4 12:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Run Sam, Run
    2000 Fri Aug  4  1:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Escape Hatch
    2000 Fri Aug  4  2:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - 8, 9,10...your Dead
    2000 Fri Aug  4  3:00 pm Inhumanland -gemini Man - Return Of The Lion
    2000 Fri Aug  4  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la019
    2000 Fri Aug  4  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Quality Of Mercy
    2000 Fri Aug  4  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Secret
    2000 Fri Aug  4  6:00 pm Sliders - Strangers & Comrades
    2000 Fri Aug  4  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Color Of Truth
    2000 Fri Aug  4  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Vaule Of Secrets
    2000 Fri Aug  4  9:00 pm Farscape - Look At The Princess Pt 3: T
    2000 Fri Aug  4 10:00 pm Lexx - Brizon
    2000 Fri Aug  4 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Vaule Of Secrets
    2000 Fri Aug  4 12:00 am Farscape - Look At The Princess Pt 3: T
    2000 Fri Aug  4  1:00 am Lexx - Brizon
    2000 Fri Aug  4  2:00 am Brimstone - Lovers
    2000 Fri Aug  4  3:00 am Alien Nation - Partners
    2000 Fri Aug  4  4:00 am Dark Skies - The Enemy Within
    2000 Fri Aug  4  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Emissary
    2000 Fri Aug  4  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Aug  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug  5  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Parts: The Clonus Horror (#8
    2000 Sat Aug  5 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Farthest Man From Home
    2000 Sat Aug  5 12:00 pm First Wave - Playland
    2000 Sat Aug  5  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Demon Seed
    2000 Sat Aug  5  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Midnight Offerings
    2000 Sat Aug  5  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Craft
    2000 Sat Aug  5  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Wishmaster
    2000 Sat Aug  5  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary
    2000 Sat Aug  5 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary II
    2000 Sat Aug  5  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Empire Of The Ants
    2000 Sat Aug  5  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Clonemaster
    2000 Sat Aug  5  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Sentry
    
    
    2000 Sun Aug  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug  6  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Murder On The Rising Star
    2000 Sun Aug  6 10:00 am Earth 2 - Flower Child
    2000 Sun Aug  6 11:00 am Star Trek - Return Of The Archons
    2000 Sun Aug  6 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Awakening - Pt 2
    2000 Sun Aug  6  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Sentinel
    2000 Sun Aug  6  3:00 pm Scinema Event - Pet Semetary II
    2000 Sun Aug  6  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Wishmaster
    2000 Sun Aug  6  7:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
    2000 Sun Aug  6  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Voices
    2000 Sun Aug  6  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Bloodlines
    2000 Sun Aug  6 10:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
    2000 Sun Aug  6 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la020
    2000 Sun Aug  6 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #104
    2000 Sun Aug  6 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Valerie 23
    2000 Sun Aug  6  1:30 am Lexx - Brizon
    2000 Sun Aug  6  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - One More Pallbearer
    2000 Sun Aug  6  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Final Eye
    2000 Sun Aug  6  5:00 am Night Gallery - The Return Of The Sorcerer
    2000 Sun Aug  6  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - A Thing About Machine
    
    2000 Mon Aug  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  7:00 am Monster Rancher - A New Departure
    2000 Mon Aug  7  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Funeral For A Friend
    2000 Mon Aug  7  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Family Feud - Pt2
    2000 Mon Aug  7  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Casting The Runes
    2000 Mon Aug  7  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #742
    2000 Mon Aug  7  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Nightfall
    2000 Mon Aug  7 10:00 am Superheroland -automan - Staying Alive While Running
    2000 Mon Aug  7 11:00 am Superheroland -automan - The Great Pretender
    2000 Mon Aug  7 12:00 pm Superheroland -automan - The Biggest Game In Town
    2000 Mon Aug  7  1:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Ships In The Night
    2000 Mon Aug  7  2:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Flashes And Ashes
    2000 Mon Aug  7  3:00 pm Superheroland -automan - Unreasonable Facsimile
    2000 Mon Aug  7  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la020
    2000 Mon Aug  7  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Dead Man's Shoes
    2000 Mon Aug  7  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Dead Drop
    2000 Mon Aug  7  6:00 pm Sliders - The Great Work
    2000 Mon Aug  7  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Living Hell
    2000 Mon Aug  7  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - Corner Of The Eye
    2000 Mon Aug  7  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From Parallel Universe
    2000 Mon Aug  7 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la021
    2000 Mon Aug  7 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Purple Testament
    2000 Mon Aug  7 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From Parallel Universe
    2000 Mon Aug  7  2:00 am The Outer Limits - Corner Of The Eye
    2000 Mon Aug  7  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug  7  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Aug  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Great Battle At Sea
    2000 Tue Aug  8  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Spirits Of The Departed
    2000 Tue Aug  8  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Family Feud - Pt3
    2000 Tue Aug  8  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Infernal Machine
    2000 Tue Aug  8  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #743
    2000 Tue Aug  8  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Dancing With The Man
    2000 Tue Aug  8 10:00 am Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Terror-go-round
    2000 Tue Aug  8 11:00 am Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Collector's Item
    2000 Tue Aug  8 12:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Return Of The Inidu
    2000 Tue Aug  8  1:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Seven Little Indians
    2000 Tue Aug  8  2:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - Chamber Of Fear
    2000 Tue Aug  8  3:00 pm Creatureland -land Of The Giants - The Marionettes
    2000 Tue Aug  8  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la021
    2000 Tue Aug  8  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Showdown With Rance Mcgrew
    2000 Tue Aug  8  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Red Dust
    2000 Tue Aug  8  6:00 pm Sliders - New Gods For Old
    2000 Tue Aug  8  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Worthy
    2000 Tue Aug  8  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
    2000 Tue Aug  8  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Tue Aug  8 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la022
    2000 Tue Aug  8 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Elergy
    2000 Tue Aug  8 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Tue Aug  8  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Superfriends
    2000 Tue Aug  8  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug  8  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Aug  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Underground Adventure
    2000 Wed Aug  9  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Courtmartial Of Liet. Razak
    2000 Wed Aug  9  8:00 am Mummies Alive - We've Got One
    2000 Wed Aug  9  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The True Face Of A Monster
    2000 Wed Aug  9  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #744
    2000 Wed Aug  9  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Dying Of The Light
    2000 Wed Aug  9 10:00 am Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Pilot - Pt 1
    2000 Wed Aug  9 11:00 am Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Pilot - Pt 2
    2000 Wed Aug  9 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - The Farthest Man From Home
    2000 Wed Aug  9  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - The Dark Side Of The Sun
    2000 Wed Aug  9  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Mutiny
    2000 Wed Aug  9  3:00 pm Intergalacticland -space: Above & B - Ray Butts
    2000 Wed Aug  9  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la022
    2000 Wed Aug  9  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Piano In The House
    2000 Wed Aug  9  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Smart Alec
    2000 Wed Aug  9  6:00 pm Sliders - Please Press One
    2000 Wed Aug  9  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Deadline
    2000 Wed Aug  9  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Showdown
    2000 Wed Aug  9  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Beauty Rest
    2000 Wed Aug  9  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Seance
    2000 Wed Aug  9  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Wed Aug  9 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la023
    2000 Wed Aug  9 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Mirror Image
    2000 Wed Aug  9 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Wed Aug  9  2:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Beauty Rest
    2000 Wed Aug  9  2:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Seance
    2000 Wed Aug  9  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug  9  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Aug 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 10  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Our Friend Henger Forever
    2000 Thu Aug 10  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Propaganda Machine
    2000 Thu Aug 10  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Show Me The Mummy
    2000 Thu Aug 10  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Home Is Where The Horror Is
    2000 Thu Aug 10  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #745
    2000 Thu Aug 10  9:30 am Beyond Reality - A Kiss Is Just A Psi
    2000 Thu Aug 10 10:00 am Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Beast Within
    2000 Thu Aug 10 11:00 am Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Back
    2000 Thu Aug 10 12:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - Nowhere To Run
    2000 Thu Aug 10  1:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - M.I.A.
    2000 Thu Aug 10  2:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Home - Pt 1
    2000 Thu Aug 10  3:00 pm Fantasticland -quantum Leap - The Leap Home - Pt 2
    2000 Thu Aug 10  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la023
    2000 Thu Aug 10  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Four O'clock
    2000 Thu Aug 10  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Private Eyes
    2000 Thu Aug 10  6:00 pm Sliders - A Current Affair
    2000 Thu Aug 10  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Troll
    2000 Thu Aug 10  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Thu Aug 10 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la024
    2000 Thu Aug 10 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Monsters Are Due On Mapl
    2000 Thu Aug 10 12:00 am Scinema Event - Tales From A Parallel Univer
    2000 Thu Aug 10  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Troll
    2000 Thu Aug 10  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Burned At The Stake
    
    2000 Fri Aug 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 11  7:00 am Double Dragon - The Sight Of Freedom
    2000 Fri Aug 11  7:30 am Rambo - Reign Of The Boy King
    2000 Fri Aug 11  8:00 am Street Sharks - Jungle Sharks
    2000 Fri Aug 11  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Repo Ape
    2000 Fri Aug 11  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #746
    2000 Fri Aug 11  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Enemy In Our Midst
    2000 Fri Aug 11 10:00 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Legend Of The Swamp Maiden
    2000 Fri Aug 11 10:30 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - The Shipment
    2000 Fri Aug 11 11:00 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Birthmarks
    2000 Fri Aug 11 11:30 am Inhuman-swamp Thing - Dark Side Of The Mirror
    2000 Fri Aug 11 12:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Changes
    2000 Fri Aug 11 12:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Hide In The Night
    2000 Fri Aug 11  1:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - In The Beginning
    2000 Fri Aug 11  1:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Grotesquery
    2000 Fri Aug 11  2:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Mist Demeanor
    2000 Fri Aug 11  2:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - The Watchers
    2000 Fri Aug 11  3:00 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - Easy Prey
    2000 Fri Aug 11  3:30 pm Inhuman-swamp Thing - An Eye For An Eye
    2000 Fri Aug 11  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la024
    2000 Fri Aug 11  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Hocus-pocus And Frisby
    2000 Fri Aug 11  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Disappearing Act
    2000 Fri Aug 11  6:00 pm Sliders - Java Jive
    2000 Fri Aug 11  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - Camikazi Kid
    2000 Fri Aug 11  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - Seperation Anxiety
    2000 Fri Aug 11  9:00 pm Farscape - Beware Of Dogs
    2000 Fri Aug 11 10:00 pm Lexx - End Of The Universe
    2000 Fri Aug 11 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - Seperation Anxiety
    2000 Fri Aug 11 12:00 am Farscape - Beware Of Dogs
    2000 Fri Aug 11  1:00 am Lexx - End Of The Universe
    2000 Fri Aug 11  2:00 am Brimstone - Encore
    2000 Fri Aug 11  3:00 am Alien Nation - Real Men
    2000 Fri Aug 11  4:00 am Dark Skies - The Warren Omission
    2000 Fri Aug 11  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Gotcha!
    2000 Fri Aug 11  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Aug 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 12  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Boggy Creek Ii, And The Lege
    2000 Sat Aug 12 11:00 am Space: Above & Beyond - The Dark Side Of The Sun
    2000 Sat Aug 12 12:00 pm First Wave - The Harvest
    2000 Sat Aug 12  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Land Of Far Away
    2000 Sat Aug 12  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Wizards Of The Lost Kingdom
    2000 Sat Aug 12  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - To The Ends Of Time
    2000 Sat Aug 12  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Timelock
    2000 Sat Aug 12  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Ladyhawke
    2000 Sat Aug 12 11:30 pm Scinema Feature - Wizards Of The Lost Kingdom
    2000 Sat Aug 12  1:30 am Scinema Feature - Dracula Has Risen From The G
    2000 Sat Aug 12  3:30 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein (1931)
    2000 Sat Aug 12  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Ripper
    
    
    2000 Sun Aug 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 13  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Pt 1
    2000 Sun Aug 13 10:00 am Earth 2 - All About Eve
    2000 Sun Aug 13 11:00 am Star Trek - A Taste Of Armageddon
    2000 Sun Aug 13 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Moving Targets
    2000 Sun Aug 13  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - In Between
    2000 Sun Aug 13  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Ssssss!
    2000 Sun Aug 13  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Car
    2000 Sun Aug 13  7:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
    2000 Sun Aug 13  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Get A Life
    2000 Sun Aug 13  9:00 pm Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
    2000 Sun Aug 13 10:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
    2000 Sun Aug 13 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la029
    2000 Sun Aug 13 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #105
    2000 Sun Aug 13 12:30 am Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
    2000 Sun Aug 13  1:30 am Lexx - End Of The Universe
    2000 Sun Aug 13  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - The Trade-ins
    2000 Sun Aug 13  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein The College Yea
    2000 Sun Aug 13  5:00 am Night Gallery - Rare Objects
    2000 Sun Aug 13  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - The Howling Man
    
    2000 Mon Aug 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  7:00 am Monster Rancher - My Name Is Pixie
    2000 Mon Aug 14  7:30 am Starship Troopers - The Mission
    2000 Mon Aug 14  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Sleepwalk Like And Egyptian
    2000 Mon Aug 14  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Pied Piper Of Manhattan
    2000 Mon Aug 14  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #747
    2000 Mon Aug 14  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Asylum
    2000 Mon Aug 14 10:00 am Superheroland -robocop - The Future Of Law Enforcemen
    2000 Mon Aug 14 11:00 am Superheroland -robocop - The Future Of Law Enforcemen
    2000 Mon Aug 14 12:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - When Justice Fails
    2000 Mon Aug 14  1:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - The Human Factor
    2000 Mon Aug 14  2:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - Illusions
    2000 Mon Aug 14  3:00 pm Superheroland -robocop - Midnight Minus One
    2000 Mon Aug 14  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la029
    2000 Mon Aug 14  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Cavender Is Coming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Pennies From Heaven
    2000 Mon Aug 14  6:00 pm Sliders - The Return Of Maggie Beckett
    2000 Mon Aug 14  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Dark Matters
    2000 Mon Aug 14  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la013 (peter Dobson
    2000 Mon Aug 14  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Last C
    2000 Mon Aug 14 11:12 pm John Edward - Episode #la026
    2000 Mon Aug 14 11:42 pm Scinema Event - Indiana Jones And The Last C
    2000 Mon Aug 14  2:24 am The Twilight Zone - The Dummy
    2000 Mon Aug 14  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 14  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Aug 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Mocchi's Cannon Explodes
    2000 Tue Aug 15  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Letters Home
    2000 Tue Aug 15  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Pack To The Future
    2000 Tue Aug 15  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Ghostmakers
    2000 Tue Aug 15  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #748
    2000 Tue Aug 15  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Killer Instinct
    2000 Tue Aug 15 10:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - The Unchained Heart
    2000 Tue Aug 15 11:00 am Creatureland - Hercules - Eye Of The Beholder
    2000 Tue Aug 15 12:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Lady And The Dragon
    2000 Tue Aug 15  1:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - The Wedding Of Alchmene
    2000 Tue Aug 15  2:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Medea Culpa
    2000 Tue Aug 15  3:00 pm Creatureland - Hercules - Just Passing Through
    2000 Tue Aug 15  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la026
    2000 Tue Aug 15  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Young Man's Fancy
    2000 Tue Aug 15  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Survival
    2000 Tue Aug 15  6:00 pm Sliders - Easy Slider
    2000 Tue Aug 15  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Innocent
    2000 Tue Aug 15  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la001 (linda Dano)
    2000 Tue Aug 15  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future 2
    2000 Tue Aug 15 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la027
    2000 Tue Aug 15 11:30 pm Scinema Event - Back To The Future 2
    2000 Tue Aug 15  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - In Praise Of Pip
    2000 Tue Aug 15  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Steel
    2000 Tue Aug 15  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 15  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Aug 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Run, Tiger, Run!
    2000 Wed Aug 16  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Marooned
    2000 Wed Aug 16  8:00 am Mummies Alive - The Gift Of Geb
    2000 Wed Aug 16  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Be Careful What You Wish For
    2000 Wed Aug 16  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #749
    2000 Wed Aug 16  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Sins Of The Fathers
    2000 Wed Aug 16 10:00 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Mars Is Heaven
    2000 Wed Aug 16 10:30 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms
    2000 Wed Aug 16 11:00 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Moon Be Still As Bright
    2000 Wed Aug 16 11:30 am Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Anthem Sprinters
    2000 Wed Aug 16 12:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Earthmen
    2000 Wed Aug 16 12:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Concrete Mixer
    2000 Wed Aug 16  1:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Martian
    2000 Wed Aug 16  1:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Long Rain
    2000 Wed Aug 16  2:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Here There Be Tygers
    2000 Wed Aug 16  2:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - Zero Hours
    2000 Wed Aug 16  3:00 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Long Years
    2000 Wed Aug 16  3:30 pm Intergalactic-ray Bradbury - The Silent Towns
    2000 Wed Aug 16  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la027
    2000 Wed Aug 16  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Short Drink From A Certain
    2000 Wed Aug 16  5:00 pm The Sentinel - His Brother's Keeper
    2000 Wed Aug 16  6:00 pm Sliders - Requiem
    2000 Wed Aug 16  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Escape
    2000 Wed Aug 16  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Cold War
    2000 Wed Aug 16  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la019 (carmen Elect
    2000 Wed Aug 16  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
    2000 Wed Aug 16 11:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la028
    2000 Wed Aug 16 11:30 pm Scinema Event - Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
    2000 Wed Aug 16  2:00 am The Twilight Zone - The Old Man In The Cave
    2000 Wed Aug 16  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Uncle Simon
    2000 Wed Aug 16  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 16  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Aug 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 17  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Don't Give Up, Ducken!
    2000 Thu Aug 17  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Trackers
    2000 Thu Aug 17  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Desert Chic
    2000 Thu Aug 17  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Killjoys
    2000 Thu Aug 17  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #750
    2000 Thu Aug 17  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Nightmare Without End
    2000 Thu Aug 17 10:00 am Fantastic-night Gallery - The Girl With The Hungry Eye
    2000 Thu Aug 17 10:30 am Fantastic-night Gallery - Tell David../A Midnight Visi
    2000 Thu Aug 17 11:00 am Fantastic-night Gallery - Fright Night
    2000 Thu Aug 17 11:30 am Fantastic-night Gallery - The Return Of The Sorcerer
    2000 Thu Aug 17 12:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Whisper
    2000 Thu Aug 17 12:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - House With Ghost/Witches Fea
    2000 Thu Aug 17  1:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Cool Air
    2000 Thu Aug 17  1:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Pickman's Model
    2000 Thu Aug 17  2:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Hatred Unto Death/How To Cur
    2000 Thu Aug 17  2:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - The Caterpillar
    2000 Thu Aug 17  3:00 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - The Dark Boy
    2000 Thu Aug 17  3:30 pm Fantastic-night Gallery - Camera Obscura
    2000 Thu Aug 17  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la028
    2000 Thu Aug 17  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Ninety Years Without Slumber
    2000 Thu Aug 17  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Sleeping Beauty
    2000 Thu Aug 17  6:00 pm Sliders - Map Of Mind
    2000 Thu Aug 17  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - House Of Horror
    2000 Thu Aug 17  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Creep Course
    2000 Thu Aug 17  8:00 pm John Edward - Episode #la029
    2000 Thu Aug 17  8:30 pm Scinema Event - Field Of Dreams
    2000 Thu Aug 17 10:44 pm John Edward - Episode #la025
    2000 Thu Aug 17 11:15 pm Scinema Event - Field Of Dreams
    2000 Thu Aug 17  1:30 am Scinema Feature - Strange Days
    2000 Thu Aug 17  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Saturn 3
    
    2000 Fri Aug 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 18  7:00 am Double Dragon - Return Of The Shadowmonster
    2000 Fri Aug 18  7:30 am Rambo - Rambo And The White Rhino
    2000 Fri Aug 18  8:00 am Street Sharks - Trojan Sharks
    2000 Fri Aug 18  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Lawnmower Ape
    2000 Fri Aug 18  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #751
    2000 Fri Aug 18  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Master Of Darkness
    2000 Fri Aug 18 10:00 am Inhumanland -dark Skies - Mercury Rising
    2000 Fri Aug 18 11:00 am Inhumanland -dark Skies - Shades Of Gray
    2000 Fri Aug 18 12:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Burn, Baby, Burn
    2000 Fri Aug 18  1:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Both Sides Now
    2000 Fri Aug 18  2:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - To Prey In Darkness
    2000 Fri Aug 18  3:00 pm Inhumanland -dark Skies - Bloodlines
    2000 Fri Aug 18  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat) - Episode #la029
    2000 Fri Aug 18  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Ring-a-ding Girl
    2000 Fri Aug 18  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Warriors
    2000 Fri Aug 18  6:00 pm Sliders - A Thousands Death
    2000 Fri Aug 18  7:00 pm Quantum Leap - What Price Gloria
    2000 Fri Aug 18  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - It Hurts When You Do This
    2000 Fri Aug 18  9:00 pm Farscape - Won't Get Fooled Again
    2000 Fri Aug 18 10:00 pm Lexx - Fire & Water
    2000 Fri Aug 18 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - It Hurts When You Do This
    2000 Fri Aug 18 12:00 am Farscape - Won't Get Fooled Again
    2000 Fri Aug 18  1:00 am Lexx - Fire & Water
    2000 Fri Aug 18  2:00 am Brimstone - Executioner
    2000 Fri Aug 18  3:00 am Alien Nation - Crossing The Line
    2000 Fri Aug 18  4:00 am Dark Skies - White Rabbit
    2000 Fri Aug 18  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Man Upstairs
    2000 Fri Aug 18  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Aug 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 19  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Track Of The Moon Beast (#10
    2000 Sat Aug 19 11:00 am Sciography #2 - Quantum Leap
    2000 Sat Aug 19 12:00 pm First Wave - Rubicon
    2000 Sat Aug 19  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Millennium
    2000 Sat Aug 19  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Spacecamp
    2000 Sat Aug 19  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cool World
    2000 Sat Aug 19  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Butcher's Wife
    2000 Sat Aug 19  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien Avengers
    2000 Sat Aug 19 11:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Butcher's Wife
    2000 Sat Aug 19  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Dead Again
    2000 Sat Aug 19  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Alien Nation: Millennium
    2000 Sat Aug 19  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Zombie
    
    
    2000 Sun Aug 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 20  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Pt 2
    2000 Sun Aug 20 10:00 am Earth 2 - First Contact - Pt 1
    2000 Sun Aug 20 11:00 am Star Trek - This Side Of Paradise
    2000 Sun Aug 20 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Mercury Rising
    2000 Sun Aug 20  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Cool World
    2000 Sun Aug 20  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Dead Again
    2000 Sun Aug 20  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Alien Avengers
    2000 Sun Aug 20  7:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
    2000 Sun Aug 20  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Like Its 1999
    2000 Sun Aug 20  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - Immunity
    2000 Sun Aug 20 10:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
    2000 Sun Aug 20 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Aug 20 11:30 pm Exposure - Episode #106
    2000 Sun Aug 20 12:30 am The Outer Limits - A Stitch In Time
    2000 Sun Aug 20  1:30 am Lexx - Fire & Water
    2000 Sun Aug 20  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - You Drive
    2000 Sun Aug 20  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Last Man On Earth
    2000 Sun Aug 20  5:00 am Night Gallery - You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Mi
    2000 Sun Aug 20  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Eye Of The Beholder
    
    2000 Mon Aug 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Warriors Of The Ruins
    2000 Mon Aug 21  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Hide N' Seek
    2000 Mon Aug 21  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Dead Man Walking
    2000 Mon Aug 21  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Grease
    2000 Mon Aug 21  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #752
    2000 Mon Aug 21  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Siren Song
    2000 Mon Aug 21 10:00 am Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - Return Of The Robot Maker
    2000 Mon Aug 21 11:00 am Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Pioneers
    2000 Mon Aug 21 12:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - Seven Million Dollar Man
    2000 Mon Aug 21  1:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Criminal
    2000 Mon Aug 21  2:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Boy -pt I
    2000 Mon Aug 21  3:00 pm Superheroland -six Million Dollar M - The Bionic Boy -pt II
    2000 Mon Aug 21  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Aug 21  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Long Morrow
    2000 Mon Aug 21  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Three Point Shot
    2000 Mon Aug 21  6:00 pm Sliders - Heavy Metal
    2000 Mon Aug 21  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Unnatural Selection
    2000 Mon Aug 21  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - I Hear You Calling
    2000 Mon Aug 21  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - The Refuge
    2000 Mon Aug 21 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Stream Of Consciousness
    2000 Mon Aug 21 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Aug 21 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A World Of Difference
    2000 Mon Aug 21 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Ghost In The Road
    2000 Mon Aug 21  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Unnatural Selection
    2000 Mon Aug 21  2:00 am The Outer Limits - I Hear You Calling
    2000 Mon Aug 21  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 21  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Aug 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Melcarba
    2000 Tue Aug 22  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Amoung Us
    2000 Tue Aug 22  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Goodbye Mr. Cheops
    2000 Tue Aug 22  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Dry Spell
    2000 Tue Aug 22  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #753
    2000 Tue Aug 22  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Justice
    2000 Tue Aug 22 10:00 am Creatureland -star Trek - The Lights Of Zetar
    2000 Tue Aug 22 11:00 am Creatureland -star Trek - The Man Trap
    2000 Tue Aug 22 12:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Obsession
    2000 Tue Aug 22  1:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - The Immunity Syndrome
    2000 Tue Aug 22  2:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Operation Annihilate!
    2000 Tue Aug 22  3:00 pm Creatureland -star Trek - Devil In The Dark
    2000 Tue Aug 22  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Aug 22  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Self-improvement
    2000 Tue Aug 22  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Girl Next Door
    2000 Tue Aug 22  6:00 pm Sliders - To Catch A Slider
    2000 Tue Aug 22  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Dying To Dance
    2000 Tue Aug 22  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
    2000 Tue Aug 22  9:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Secret Self
    2000 Tue Aug 22 10:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Handymen
    2000 Tue Aug 22 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Aug 22 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Long Live Walter Jameson
    2000 Tue Aug 22 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Dark Priest
    2000 Tue Aug 22  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dying To Dance
    2000 Tue Aug 22  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Dreams
    2000 Tue Aug 22  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 22  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Aug 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  7:00 am Monster Rancher - The Ruins' Secret
    2000 Wed Aug 23  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Funeral For A Friend
    2000 Wed Aug 23  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Body Slam
    2000 Wed Aug 23  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - Sonic Youth
    2000 Wed Aug 23  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #754
    2000 Wed Aug 23  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Fire Within
    2000 Wed Aug 23 10:00 am Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Long Patrol
    2000 Wed Aug 23 11:00 am Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
    2000 Wed Aug 23 12:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
    2000 Wed Aug 23  1:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Magnificent Warriors
    2000 Wed Aug 23  2:00 pm Intergalacticland -battlestar Galac - The Young Lords
    2000 Wed Aug 23  3:00 pm Sciography #1 - Battlestar Galactica
    2000 Wed Aug 23  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Aug 23  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Night Call
    2000 Wed Aug 23  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Poachers
    2000 Wed Aug 23  6:00 pm Sliders - Dust
    2000 Wed Aug 23  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Confession
    2000 Wed Aug 23  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Lover Come Hack To Me
    2000 Wed Aug 23  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Three's A Crowd
    2000 Wed Aug 23  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Korman's Kalamity
    2000 Wed Aug 23  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Lower Berth
    2000 Wed Aug 23  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Mute Witness To Murder
    2000 Wed Aug 23 10:00 pm Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - A Tribute To Star Wars
    2000 Wed Aug 23 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Aug 23 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Execution
    2000 Wed Aug 23 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Crystal Scarab
    2000 Wed Aug 23  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - Confession
    2000 Wed Aug 23  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - Lover Come Hack To Me
    2000 Wed Aug 23  2:00 am Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - A Tribute To Star Wars
    2000 Wed Aug 23  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 23  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Aug 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 24  7:00 am Monster Rancher - Pixie's Defeat
    2000 Thu Aug 24  7:30 am Starship Troopers - Courtmartial Of Liet. Razak
    2000 Thu Aug 24  8:00 am Mummies Alive - Paws
    2000 Thu Aug 24  8:30 am Extreme Ghostbusters - The Unseen
    2000 Thu Aug 24  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #755
    2000 Thu Aug 24  9:30 am Beyond Reality - The Color Of Mad
    2000 Thu Aug 24 10:00 am Fantasticland -probe - Pilot - Computer Logic - Pt
    2000 Thu Aug 24 11:00 am Fantasticland -probe - Pilot - Computer Logic - Pt
    2000 Thu Aug 24 12:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Untouched By Human Hands
    2000 Thu Aug 24  1:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Black Cats Don't Walk Under
    2000 Thu Aug 24  2:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Metamorphic Anthropoidic Pro
    2000 Thu Aug 24  3:00 pm Fantasticland -probe - Now You See It...
    2000 Thu Aug 24  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Aug 24  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Caesar And Me
    2000 Thu Aug 24  5:00 pm The Sentinel - The Inside Man
    2000 Thu Aug 24  6:00 pm Sliders - Eye Of The Storm
    2000 Thu Aug 24  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
    2000 Thu Aug 24  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Cabin By The Lake
    2000 Thu Aug 24 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Aug 24 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Big Tall Wish
    2000 Thu Aug 24 12:00 am Scinema Feature - Candyman: Farewell To The Fl
    2000 Thu Aug 24  2:00 am Scinema Event - Cabin By The Lake
    2000 Thu Aug 24  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Nightwing
    
    2000 Fri Aug 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Fri Aug 25  7:00 am Double Dragon - Daj Of The Undertown Dragons
    2000 Fri Aug 25  7:30 am Rambo - Night Of The Voodoo Moon
    2000 Fri Aug 25  8:00 am Street Sharks - Shark-apolypse Now!
    2000 Fri Aug 25  8:30 am Space Monkeys - Monkey In The Middle
    2000 Fri Aug 25  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #756
    2000 Fri Aug 25  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Late For Dinner
    2000 Fri Aug 25 10:00 am Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Werewolf
    2000 Fri Aug 25 11:00 am Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Trevi Collection
    2000 Fri Aug 25 12:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Ripper
    2000 Fri Aug 25  1:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Vampire
    2000 Fri Aug 25  2:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Zombie
    2000 Fri Aug 25  3:00 pm Inhumanland- Kolchak: The Night Sta - The Spanish Moss Murders
    2000 Fri Aug 25  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Fri Aug 25  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - From Agnes With Love
    2000 Fri Aug 25  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Vendetta
    2000 Fri Aug 25  6:00 pm Sliders - The Seer
    2000 Fri Aug 25  7:00 pm Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - Exposure: A Tribute To Star
    2000 Fri Aug 25  8:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Other Invisible Man
    2000 Fri Aug 25  9:00 pm Farscape - The Locket
    2000 Fri Aug 25 10:00 pm Lexx - May
    2000 Fri Aug 25 11:00 pm The Invisible Man - The Other Invisible Man
    2000 Fri Aug 25 12:00 am Farscape - The Locket
    2000 Fri Aug 25  1:00 am Lexx - May
    2000 Fri Aug 25  2:00 am Brimstone - Poem
    2000 Fri Aug 25  3:00 am Alien Nation - Rebirth
    2000 Fri Aug 25  4:00 am Dark Skies - Shades Of Gray
    2000 Fri Aug 25  5:00 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Small Assassin
    2000 Fri Aug 25  5:30 am Hsn Paid Programming
    
    2000 Sat Aug 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sat Aug 26  9:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Final Justice (#1008)
    2000 Sat Aug 26 11:00 am Exposure: A Tribute To Star Wars - Exposure: A Tribute To Star
    2000 Sat Aug 26 12:00 pm First Wave - Gladiator
    2000 Sat Aug 26  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Blob ('88)
    2000 Sat Aug 26  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Trucks
    2000 Sat Aug 26  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Swamp Thing
    2000 Sat Aug 26  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - Eve Of Destruction
    2000 Sat Aug 26  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Day After
    2000 Sat Aug 26 12:00 am Scinema Feature - Eve Of Destruction
    2000 Sat Aug 26  2:00 am Scinema Feature - Weird Science
    2000 Sat Aug 26  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Reptilicus
    
    
    2000 Sun Aug 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  7:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  7:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  8:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  8:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Sun Aug 27  9:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Baltar's Escape
    2000 Sun Aug 27 10:00 am Earth 2 - First Contact - Pt 2
    2000 Sun Aug 27 11:00 am Star Trek - The Alternative Factor
    2000 Sun Aug 27 12:00 pm Dark Skies - Dark Days Night
    2000 Sun Aug 27  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Weird Science
    2000 Sun Aug 27  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - House
    2000 Sun Aug 27  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - House 2: The Second Story
    2000 Sun Aug 27  7:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
    2000 Sun Aug 27  8:00 pm Crow: Stairway To Heaven - Solitude's Revenge
    2000 Sun Aug 27  9:00 pm Highlander: The Raven - So Shall Ye Reap
    2000 Sun Aug 27 10:00 pm First Wave - Trial Of Joshua
    2000 Sun Aug 27 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Sun Aug 27 11:30 pm Exposure - A Tribute To Star Wars
    2000 Sun Aug 27 12:30 am The Outer Limits - Dark Rain
    2000 Sun Aug 27  1:30 am Lexx - May
    2000 Sun Aug 27  2:30 am The Twilight Zone - Spur Of The Moment
    2000 Sun Aug 27  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Bride Of Frankenstein
    2000 Sun Aug 27  4:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - Banshee
    2000 Sun Aug 27  5:00 am Night Gallery - Whisper
    2000 Sun Aug 27  5:30 am Tz:cable In The Classroom - Nick Of Time
    
    2000 Mon Aug 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - Eleven Days To Zero
    2000 Mon Aug 28  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3005
    2000 Mon Aug 28  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #757
    2000 Mon Aug 28  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Where's There's Smoke
    2000 Mon Aug 28 10:00 am Superheroland -incredible Hulk - A Child In Need
    2000 Mon Aug 28 11:00 am Superheroland -incredible Hulk - 747
    2000 Mon Aug 28 12:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Alice In Disco Land
    2000 Mon Aug 28  1:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Brain Child
    2000 Mon Aug 28  2:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Metamorphosis
    2000 Mon Aug 28  3:00 pm Superheroland -incredible Hulk - Falling Angels
    2000 Mon Aug 28  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Mon Aug 28  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Queen Of The Nile
    2000 Mon Aug 28  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Fool Me Twice
    2000 Mon Aug 28  6:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part 1
    2000 Mon Aug 28  7:00 pm The Outer Limits - Tempests
    2000 Mon Aug 28  8:00 pm The Outer Limits - In Another Life
    2000 Mon Aug 28  9:00 pm The Outer Limits - Relativity Theory
    2000 Mon Aug 28 10:00 pm The Outer Limits - Josh
    2000 Mon Aug 28 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Mon Aug 28 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Nice Place To Visit
    2000 Mon Aug 28 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - The Signalman
    2000 Mon Aug 28  1:00 am The Outer Limits - Tempests
    2000 Mon Aug 28  2:00 am The Outer Limits - In Another Life
    2000 Mon Aug 28  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Mon Aug 28  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Tue Aug 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The City Beneath The Sea
    2000 Tue Aug 29  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3006
    2000 Tue Aug 29  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #758
    2000 Tue Aug 29  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Demon In The Flame
    2000 Tue Aug 29 10:00 am Creatureland -manimal - Breath Of The Dragon
    2000 Tue Aug 29 11:00 am Creatureland -manimal - Illusion
    2000 Tue Aug 29 12:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Female Of The Species
    2000 Tue Aug 29  1:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Night Of The Beast
    2000 Tue Aug 29  2:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - High Stakes
    2000 Tue Aug 29  3:00 pm Creatureland -manimal - Night Of The Scorpion
    2000 Tue Aug 29  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Tue Aug 29  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Masks
    2000 Tue Aug 29  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Storm Watching
    2000 Tue Aug 29  6:00 pm Sliders - Pilot - Part 2
    2000 Tue Aug 29  7:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Let Go
    2000 Tue Aug 29  8:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
    2000 Tue Aug 29  9:00 pm (new) Fantasy Island - Wishboned
    2000 Tue Aug 29 10:00 pm Messages From The Dead: John Edwar - D
    2000 Tue Aug 29 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Tue Aug 29 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Nightmare As A Child
    2000 Tue Aug 29 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Fox Spirit
    2000 Tue Aug 29  1:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Let Go
    2000 Tue Aug 29  2:00 am (new) Fantasy Island - Estrogen
    2000 Tue Aug 29  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Tue Aug 29  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Wed Aug 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Fear Makers
    2000 Wed Aug 30  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3007
    2000 Wed Aug 30  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #759
    2000 Wed Aug 30  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Mind Of Their Own
    2000 Wed Aug 30 10:00 am Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Blast Off Into Space
    2000 Wed Aug 30 11:00 am Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Forbidden World
    2000 Wed Aug 30 12:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - Mutiny In Space
    2000 Wed Aug 30  1:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Cave Of The Wizards
    2000 Wed Aug 30  2:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Colonists
    2000 Wed Aug 30  3:00 pm Intergalacticland - Lost In Space - The Condemned Of Space
    2000 Wed Aug 30  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Wed Aug 30  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - I Am The Night-color Me Blac
    2000 Wed Aug 30  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Red Ice
    2000 Wed Aug 30  6:00 pm Sliders - Summer Of Love
    2000 Wed Aug 30  7:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - My Brother's Keeper
    2000 Wed Aug 30  7:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Secret
    2000 Wed Aug 30  8:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - Mournin' Mess
    2000 Wed Aug 30  8:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Carrion Death
    2000 Wed Aug 30  9:00 pm Tales From The Crypt - The Reluctant Vampire
    2000 Wed Aug 30  9:30 pm Tales From The Crypt - Split Second
    2000 Wed Aug 30 10:00 pm Exposure - Episode #115
    2000 Wed Aug 30 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Wed Aug 30 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - The Chaser
    2000 Wed Aug 30 12:00 am Poltergeist: The Legacy - Doppleganger
    2000 Wed Aug 30  1:00 am Tales From The Crypt - My Brother's Keeper
    2000 Wed Aug 30  1:30 am Tales From The Crypt - The Secret
    2000 Wed Aug 30  2:00 am Exposure - Episode #115
    2000 Wed Aug 30  3:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  3:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  4:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  4:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  5:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Wed Aug 30  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    2000 Thu Aug 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
    2000 Thu Aug 31  7:00 am Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea - The Mist Of Silence
    2000 Thu Aug 31  8:00 am Sightings - Episode # 3008
    2000 Thu Aug 31  9:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #760
    2000 Thu Aug 31  9:30 am Beyond Reality - Final Flight
    2000 Thu Aug 31 10:00 am Fantasticland - Darkroom - Closed Circuit
    2000 Thu Aug 31 11:00 am Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Bogeyman Will Get You
    2000 Thu Aug 31 12:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Seige Of 31 August
    2000 Thu Aug 31  1:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - Makeup
    2000 Thu Aug 31  2:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - The Partnership
    2000 Thu Aug 31  3:00 pm Fantasticland - Darkroom - Guillotine
    2000 Thu Aug 31  4:00 pm John Edward (repeat)
    2000 Thu Aug 31  4:30 pm The Twilight Zone - Sounds And Silences
    2000 Thu Aug 31  5:00 pm The Sentinel - Dead Certain
    2000 Thu Aug 31  6:00 pm Sliders - Prince Of Wails
    2000 Thu Aug 31  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
    2000 Thu Aug 31  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Dead Weekend
    2000 Thu Aug 31 11:00 pm John Edward
    2000 Thu Aug 31 11:30 pm The Twilight Zone - A Passage For Trumpet
    2000 Thu Aug 31 12:00 am Scinema Event - Dead Weekend
    2000 Thu Aug 31  2:00 am Scinema Event - Pumpkinhead
    2000 Thu Aug 31  4:00 am Scinema Feature - Frankenstein Meets The Wolfm
    2000 Thu Aug 31  5:30 am Ray Bradbury Theater - The Crowd