U.S. Syfy Channel schedule for August 1999


Schedule notes:

  1. Times are Eastern/Pacific
  2. The early morning times are really the next day as the Syfy Channel used the TV Guide day-ism where the TV day starts at 6 am.
  3. The listings were run through a lower case conversion script so some capitalization might not be correct.

    1999 Sun Aug  1  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  1  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #457r
    1999 Sun Aug  1  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #357r
    1999 Sun Aug  1 10:00 am The Web - Episode #357
    1999 Sun Aug  1 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #157
    1999 Sun Aug  1 11:00 am Robocop - Officer Missing
    1999 Sun Aug  1 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Pilot - Part II
    1999 Sun Aug  1  1:00 pm Earth 2 - Redemption
    1999 Sun Aug  1  2:00 pm American Gothic - Requiem
    1999 Sun Aug  1  3:00 pm Scinema Event - Darkman (lbx)
    1999 Sun Aug  1  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman Ii: Return Of Durant
    1999 Sun Aug  1  7:00 pm Space: Above And Beyond - The Farthest Man Form Home
    1999 Sun Aug  1  8:00 pm Dark Skies - We Shall Overcome
    1999 Sun Aug  1  9:00 pm The Burning Zone - Midnight Of The Carrier
    1999 Sun Aug  1 10:00 pm The Visitor - Dreams
    1999 Sun Aug  1 11:00 pm Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Squirm (#1012)
    1999 Sun Aug  1  1:00 am The Burning Zone - Midnight Of The Carrier
    1999 Sun Aug  1  2:00 am The Visitor - Dreams
    1999 Sun Aug  1  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Raven
    1999 Sun Aug  1  4:30 am Monsters - Far Below
    1999 Sun Aug  1  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - The Last Rights Of Jeff Myrt
    1999 Sun Aug  1  5:30 am The New Edge - Cable In The Classr - O Episode #349r
    
    1999 Mon Aug  2  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    1999 Mon Aug  2  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Escape From Los Santos
    1999 Mon Aug  2  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Light-fingered Lady
    1999 Mon Aug  2 10:00 am Forever Knight - Last Act
    1999 Mon Aug  2 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #272
    1999 Mon Aug  2 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #273
    1999 Mon Aug  2 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - To Serve Man
    1999 Mon Aug  2 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Forget Me Not
    1999 Mon Aug  2  1:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman (lbx)
    1999 Mon Aug  2  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Darkman Ii: Return Of Durant
    1999 Mon Aug  2  5:00 pm Seaquest - Bad Water
    1999 Mon Aug  2  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Jimmy
    1999 Mon Aug  2  7:00 pm Star Trek - The Immunity Syndrome
    1999 Mon Aug  2  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Invasion
    1999 Mon Aug  2  9:00 pm Highlander - The Colonel
    1999 Mon Aug  2 10:00 pm Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Mon Aug  2 11:00 pm Star Trek - The Immunity Syndrome
    1999 Mon Aug  2 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Invasion
    1999 Mon Aug  2  1:00 am Highlander - The Colonel
    1999 Mon Aug  2  2:00 am Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Mon Aug  2  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  2  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Aug  3  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    1999 Tue Aug  3  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Wildfire
    1999 Tue Aug  3  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Screaming Javelin
    1999 Tue Aug  3 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dance By The Light Of The Mo
    1999 Tue Aug  3 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #274
    1999 Tue Aug  3 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #275
    1999 Tue Aug  3 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Fugitive
    1999 Tue Aug  3 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Face-off
    1999 Tue Aug  3  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Condemned Of Space
    1999 Tue Aug  3  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5058
    1999 Tue Aug  3  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Carver's Gate
    1999 Tue Aug  3  5:00 pm Seaquest - The Regulator
    1999 Tue Aug  3  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - So Help Me God
    1999 Tue Aug  3  7:00 pm Star Trek - A Private Little War
    1999 Tue Aug  3  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - As Times Goes By
    1999 Tue Aug  3  9:00 pm Highlander - Reluctant Heroes
    1999 Tue Aug  3 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - A Cup Of Time
    1999 Tue Aug  3 11:00 pm Star Trek - A Private Little War
    1999 Tue Aug  3 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - As Times Goes By
    1999 Tue Aug  3  1:00 am Highlander - Reluctant Heroes
    1999 Tue Aug  3  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - A Cup Of Time
    1999 Tue Aug  3  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug  3  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Aug  4  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Battlestar Galactica - Part
    1999 Wed Aug  4  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - A Solitary Place
    1999 Wed Aug  4  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Diane's Disappearing Act
    1999 Wed Aug  4 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dying To Know You
    1999 Wed Aug  4 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #276
    1999 Wed Aug  4 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #277
    1999 Wed Aug  4 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Little Girl Lost
    1999 Wed Aug  4 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Keepsake
    1999 Wed Aug  4  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Visit To A Hostile Planet
    1999 Wed Aug  4  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5059
    1999 Wed Aug  4  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - First Men In The Moon
    1999 Wed Aug  4  5:00 pm Seaquest - Seawest
    1999 Wed Aug  4  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Catch A Falling Star
    1999 Wed Aug  4  7:00 pm Star Trek - Return To Tomorrow
    1999 Wed Aug  4  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Rules Of The Game
    1999 Wed Aug  4  9:00 pm Highlander - The Wrath Of Kali
    1999 Wed Aug  4 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Helloween
    1999 Wed Aug  4 11:00 pm Star Trek - Return To Tomorrow
    1999 Wed Aug  4 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Rules Of The Game
    1999 Wed Aug  4  1:00 am Highlander - The Wrath Of Kali
    1999 Wed Aug  4  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Helloween
    1999 Wed Aug  4  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug  4  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Aug  5  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug  5  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug  5  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    1999 Thu Aug  5  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Like A Brother
    1999 Thu Aug  5  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Death In Disguise
    1999 Thu Aug  5 10:00 am Forever Knight - False Witness
    1999 Thu Aug  5 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #278
    1999 Thu Aug  5 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #279
    1999 Thu Aug  5 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Person Or Persons Unknown
    1999 Thu Aug  5 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Box
    1999 Thu Aug  5  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Kidnapped In Space
    1999 Thu Aug  5  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5060
    1999 Thu Aug  5  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Lurking Fear
    1999 Thu Aug  5  4:30 pm Monsters - Micro Minds
    1999 Thu Aug  5  5:00 pm Seaquest - Photon Bullet
    1999 Thu Aug  5  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - A Portrait Of Troian
    1999 Thu Aug  5  7:00 pm Star Trek - Patterns Of Force
    1999 Thu Aug  5  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Double Cross
    1999 Thu Aug  5  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Big - Runs 10 Mins Long
    1999 Thu Aug  5 11:11 pm Scinema Event - Big - Runs 10 Mins Long
    1999 Thu Aug  5  1:24 am Star Trek - Patterns Of Force
    1999 Thu Aug  5  2:24 am Filler Short - Idiots In Orbit
    1999 Thu Aug  5  2:29 am Monsters - Micro Minds
    1999 Thu Aug  5  2:59 am Curse Of The Blair Witch
    1999 Thu Aug  5  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug  5  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug  5  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug  5  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Aug  6  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug  6  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug  6  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Lost Planet Of The Gods - Pa
    1999 Fri Aug  6  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Haunted
    1999 Fri Aug  6  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Irac Is Missing
    1999 Fri Aug  6 10:00 am Forever Knight - Cherry Blossoms
    1999 Fri Aug  6 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #280
    1999 Fri Aug  6 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #281
    1999 Fri Aug  6 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Little People
    1999 Fri Aug  6 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Reunion
    1999 Fri Aug  6  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Hunter's Moon
    1999 Fri Aug  6  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5061
    1999 Fri Aug  6  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Psycho Iv: The Beginning
    1999 Fri Aug  6  5:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Unholy Congress
    1999 Fri Aug  6  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Animal Frat
    1999 Fri Aug  6  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Sacrifice
    1999 Fri Aug  6  8:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - I,e.t.
    1999 Fri Aug  6  9:00 pm Sliders - Java Jive
    1999 Fri Aug  6 10:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - Lungfish
    1999 Fri Aug  6 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Sacrifice
    1999 Fri Aug  6 12:00 am Farscape (org Eps) - I,e.t.
    1999 Fri Aug  6  1:00 am Sliders - Java Jive
    1999 Fri Aug  6  2:00 am First Wave (org Eps) - Lungfish
    1999 Fri Aug  6  3:00 am Monsters - Refugee
    1999 Fri Aug  6  3:30 am Night Gallery - The Messiah On Mott Street
    1999 Fri Aug  6  4:00 am Tales Of Tomorrow - The Great Silence
    1999 Fri Aug  6  4:30 am Lights Out! - For Release Today
    1999 Fri Aug  6  5:00 am Thriller - The Premature Burial
    
    1999 Sat Aug  7  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug  7  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #458r
    1999 Sat Aug  7  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #358
    1999 Sat Aug  7 10:00 am The Web - Episode #358
    1999 Sat Aug  7 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #158r
    1999 Sat Aug  7 11:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Squirm (#1012)
    1999 Sat Aug  7  1:00 pm Dark Skies - We Shall Overcome
    1999 Sat Aug  7  2:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - I,e.t.
    1999 Sat Aug  7  3:00 pm Sliders - Java Jive
    1999 Sat Aug  7  4:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - Lungfish
    1999 Sat Aug  7  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - House
    1999 Sat Aug  7  7:00 pm Scinema Feature - House Ii: The Second Story
    1999 Sat Aug  7  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Addam's Family Values
    1999 Sat Aug  7 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Addam's Family Values
    1999 Sat Aug  7  1:00 am Scinema Feature - House
    1999 Sat Aug  7  3:00 am Anime Movie - Tenchi Muyo In Love
    1999 Sat Aug  7  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - Chopper
    
    
    1999 Sun Aug  8  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug  8  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #458r
    1999 Sun Aug  8  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #358
    1999 Sun Aug  8 10:00 am The Web - Episode #358
    1999 Sun Aug  8 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #158r
    1999 Sun Aug  8 11:00 am Robocop - What Money Can't Buy
    1999 Sun Aug  8 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Fountain Of Youth
    1999 Sun Aug  8  1:00 pm Earth 2 - Moon Cross
    1999 Sun Aug  8  2:00 pm American Gothic - Pilot
    1999 Sun Aug  8  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - House Ii: The Second Story
    1999 Sun Aug  8  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Haunted
    1999 Sun Aug  8  7:00 pm Space: Above And Beyond - The Dark Side Of The Sun
    1999 Sun Aug  8  8:00 pm Dark Skies - The Last Wave
    1999 Sun Aug  8  9:00 pm Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Danger Diabolik (#1013)
    1999 Sun Aug  8 11:00 pm Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Danger Diabolik (#1013)
    1999 Sun Aug  8  1:00 am The Burning Zone - Blood Convenant
    1999 Sun Aug  8  2:00 am The Visitor - Remember
    1999 Sun Aug  8  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Island Of Lost Souls
    1999 Sun Aug  8  4:30 am Monsters - The Gift
    1999 Sun Aug  8  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - Four O'clock
    1999 Sun Aug  8  5:30 am The New Edge - Cable In The Classr - O Episode #350r
    
    1999 Mon Aug  9  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Lost Warrior
    1999 Mon Aug  9  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Mystery Man - Part I
    1999 Mon Aug  9  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Flight To Oblivion
    1999 Mon Aug  9 10:00 am Forever Knight - I Will Repay
    1999 Mon Aug  9 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #282
    1999 Mon Aug  9 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #283
    1999 Mon Aug  9 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Hocus-pocus And Frisby
    1999 Mon Aug  9 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Bloodstone
    1999 Mon Aug  9  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Space Primevals
    1999 Mon Aug  9  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5062
    1999 Mon Aug  9  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Haunted
    1999 Mon Aug  9  5:00 pm Seaquest - Better Than Martians
    1999 Mon Aug  9  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Another Mother
    1999 Mon Aug  9  7:00 pm Star Trek - By Any Other Name
    1999 Mon Aug  9  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Electric Twister Acid Test
    1999 Mon Aug  9  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Night Of The Comet
    1999 Mon Aug  9 11:00 pm Star Trek - By Any Other Name
    1999 Mon Aug  9 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Electric Twister Acid Test
    1999 Mon Aug  9  1:00 am Scinema Event - Night Of The Comet
    1999 Mon Aug  9  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug  9  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Aug 10  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Long Patrol
    1999 Tue Aug 10  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Mystery Man - Part II
    1999 Tue Aug 10  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Seance Of Terror
    1999 Tue Aug 10 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dead Air
    1999 Tue Aug 10 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #284
    1999 Tue Aug 10 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #285
    1999 Tue Aug 10 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Trade-ins
    1999 Tue Aug 10 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Mirror Mirror
    1999 Tue Aug 10  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Space Destructors
    1999 Tue Aug 10  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5063
    1999 Tue Aug 10  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Mutations
    1999 Tue Aug 10  5:00 pm Seaquest - Nothing But The Truth
    1999 Tue Aug 10  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - All-americans
    1999 Tue Aug 10  7:00 pm Star Trek - The Omega Glory
    1999 Tue Aug 10  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Guardian
    1999 Tue Aug 10  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Meteorites!
    1999 Tue Aug 10 11:00 pm Star Trek - The Omega Glory
    1999 Tue Aug 10 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Guardian
    1999 Tue Aug 10  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Meteorites!
    1999 Tue Aug 10  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 10  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Aug 11  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
    1999 Wed Aug 11  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - The Disciple
    1999 Wed Aug 11  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Man Wouldn't Tell
    1999 Wed Aug 11 10:00 am Forever Knight - Hunters
    1999 Wed Aug 11 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #286
    1999 Wed Aug 11 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #287
    1999 Wed Aug 11 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Gift
    1999 Wed Aug 11 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Doppelganger
    1999 Wed Aug 11  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Haunted Lighthouse
    1999 Wed Aug 11  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5064
    1999 Wed Aug 11  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Severed Ties
    1999 Wed Aug 11  5:00 pm Seaquest - Greed For A Pirate's Dream
    1999 Wed Aug 11  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Her Charm
    1999 Wed Aug 11  7:00 pm Star Trek - The Ultimate Computer
    1999 Wed Aug 11  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Dream Masters
    1999 Wed Aug 11  9:00 pm Scini Series - Asteroid - Part 1
    1999 Wed Aug 11 11:00 pm Star Trek - The Ultimate Computer
    1999 Wed Aug 11 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Dream Masters
    1999 Wed Aug 11  1:00 am Scini Series - Asteroid - Part 1
    1999 Wed Aug 11  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 11  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Aug 12  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 12  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 12  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Gun On Ice Planet Zero
    1999 Thu Aug 12  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - No Escape
    1999 Thu Aug 12  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Girl From Ilandia
    1999 Thu Aug 12 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dead Issue
    1999 Thu Aug 12 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #288
    1999 Thu Aug 12 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #289
    1999 Thu Aug 12 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Dummy
    1999 Thu Aug 12 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Miracle Worker
    1999 Thu Aug 12  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Flight Into The Future
    1999 Thu Aug 12  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5065
    1999 Thu Aug 12  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Burned At The Stake
    1999 Thu Aug 12  5:00 pm Seaquest - Whale Song
    1999 Thu Aug 12  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Freedom
    1999 Thu Aug 12  7:00 pm Star Trek - Bread And Circuses
    1999 Thu Aug 12  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Desert Storm
    1999 Thu Aug 12  9:00 pm Scini Series - Asteroid - Part 2
    1999 Thu Aug 12 11:00 pm Star Trek - Bread And Circuses
    1999 Thu Aug 12 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Desert Storm
    1999 Thu Aug 12  1:00 am Scini Series - Asteroid - Part 2
    1999 Thu Aug 12  3:00 am Thriller - The Weird Tailor
    1999 Thu Aug 12  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 12  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 12  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 12  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Aug 13  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 13  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 13  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Magnificent Warriors
    1999 Fri Aug 13  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Kindred Spirits
    1999 Fri Aug 13  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Murderous Missile
    1999 Fri Aug 13 10:00 am Forever Knight - Father Figure
    1999 Fri Aug 13 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #290
    1999 Fri Aug 13 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #291
    1999 Fri Aug 13 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Young Man's Fancy
    1999 Fri Aug 13 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Return Visit
    1999 Fri Aug 13  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Collision Of The Planets
    1999 Fri Aug 13  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5066
    1999 Fri Aug 13  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Terrorvision
    1999 Fri Aug 13  5:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Sacrifice
    1999 Fri Aug 13  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Good Night, Dear Heart
    1999 Fri Aug 13  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - She's Got The Devil In Her H
    1999 Fri Aug 13  8:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - Durka Returns
    1999 Fri Aug 13  9:00 pm Sliders - The Return Of Maggie Beckett
    1999 Fri Aug 13 10:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - The Box
    1999 Fri Aug 13 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - She's Got The Devil In Her H
    1999 Fri Aug 13 12:00 am Farscape (org Eps) - Durka Returns
    1999 Fri Aug 13  1:00 am Sliders - The Return Of Maggie Beckett
    1999 Fri Aug 13  2:00 am First Wave (org Eps) - The Box
    1999 Fri Aug 13  3:00 am Monsters - The Bargain
    1999 Fri Aug 13  3:30 am Night Gallery - The Phantom Farmhouse
    1999 Fri Aug 13  4:00 am Tales Of Tomorrow - Fury Of The Cocoon
    1999 Fri Aug 13  4:30 am Lights Out! - The Pattern
    1999 Fri Aug 13  5:00 am Thriller - God Grant That She Lye Still
    
    1999 Sat Aug 14  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 14  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #459
    1999 Sat Aug 14  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #359r
    1999 Sat Aug 14 10:00 am The Web - Episode #359r
    1999 Sat Aug 14 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #159
    1999 Sat Aug 14 11:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Danger Diabolik (#1013)
    1999 Sat Aug 14  1:00 pm Dark Skies - The Last Wave
    1999 Sat Aug 14  2:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - Durka Returns
    1999 Sat Aug 14  3:00 pm Sliders - The Return Of Maggie Beckett
    1999 Sat Aug 14  4:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - The Box
    1999 Sat Aug 14  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Critters Ii: The Main Course
    1999 Sat Aug 14  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Coneheads
    1999 Sat Aug 14  9:00 pm Scinema Feature - Adventures Of Buckaroo Banza
    1999 Sat Aug 14 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Coneheads
    1999 Sat Aug 14  1:00 am Scinema Feature - Love Bites
    1999 Sat Aug 14  3:00 am Anime Movie - Fatal Fury
    1999 Sat Aug 14  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Knightly Murders
    
    
    1999 Sun Aug 15  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 15  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #459
    1999 Sun Aug 15  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #359r
    1999 Sun Aug 15 10:00 am The Web - Episode #359r
    1999 Sun Aug 15 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #159
    1999 Sun Aug 15 11:00 am Robocop - Ghosts Of War
    1999 Sun Aug 15 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Little Lost Lamb
    1999 Sun Aug 15  1:00 pm Earth 2 - Better Living Through Mongan
    1999 Sun Aug 15  2:00 pm American Gothic - A Tree Grows In Trinity
    1999 Sun Aug 15  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Adventures Of Buckaroo Banza
    1999 Sun Aug 15  5:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Subject 117
    1999 Sun Aug 15  6:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Crazy Eddie
    1999 Sun Aug 15  7:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Joshua
    1999 Sun Aug 15  8:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Blue Agave
    1999 Sun Aug 15  9:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Speaking In Tongues
    1999 Sun Aug 15 10:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Mata Hari
    1999 Sun Aug 15 11:00 pm Mystery Science Theater 3000 - The Giant Spider Invasion (#
    1999 Sun Aug 15  1:00 am The Burning Zone - Pilot
    1999 Sun Aug 15  2:00 am The Visitor - The Black Box
    1999 Sun Aug 15  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Monster On The Campus
    1999 Sun Aug 15  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - I Sing The Body Electric
    1999 Sun Aug 15  5:30 am The New Edge - Cable In The Classr - O Episode #351
    
    1999 Mon Aug 16  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Young Lords
    1999 Mon Aug 16  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - The Confession
    1999 Mon Aug 16  9:00 am Wonder Woman - My Teenage Idol Is Missing
    1999 Mon Aug 16 10:00 am Forever Knight - Spin Doctor
    1999 Mon Aug 16 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #292
    1999 Mon Aug 16 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #293
    1999 Mon Aug 16 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Cavender Is Coming
    1999 Mon Aug 16 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Intimate Shadows
    1999 Mon Aug 16  1:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Subject 117
    1999 Mon Aug 16  2:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Crazy Eddie
    1999 Mon Aug 16  3:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Joshua
    1999 Mon Aug 16  4:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Blue Agave
    1999 Mon Aug 16  5:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Speaking In Tongues
    1999 Mon Aug 16  6:00 pm First Wave Chain Reaction - Mata Hari
    1999 Mon Aug 16  7:00 pm Star Trek - Assignment: Earth
    1999 Mon Aug 16  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Dragonslide
    1999 Mon Aug 16  9:00 pm Highlander - Chivalry
    1999 Mon Aug 16 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - The Great Montaro
    1999 Mon Aug 16 11:00 pm Star Trek - Assignment: Earth
    1999 Mon Aug 16 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Dragonslide
    1999 Mon Aug 16  1:00 am Highlander - Chivalry
    1999 Mon Aug 16  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Great Montaro
    1999 Mon Aug 16  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 16  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Aug 17  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Living Legends - Part 1
    1999 Tue Aug 17  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - The Quiet Room
    1999 Tue Aug 17  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Hot Wheels
    1999 Tue Aug 17 10:00 am Forever Knight - Dying For Fame
    1999 Tue Aug 17 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #294
    1999 Tue Aug 17 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #295
    1999 Tue Aug 17 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Changing Of The Guard
    1999 Tue Aug 17 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Echoes Of Evil
    1999 Tue Aug 17  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Deadliest Of The Species
    1999 Tue Aug 17  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5068
    1999 Tue Aug 17  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet Dr. J
    1999 Tue Aug 17  4:30 pm Monsters - The Family Man
    1999 Tue Aug 17  5:00 pm Seaquest - Hide And Seek
    1999 Tue Aug 17  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Leaping In Without A Net
    1999 Tue Aug 17  7:00 pm Star Trek - Spock's Brain
    1999 Tue Aug 17  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Fire Within
    1999 Tue Aug 17  9:00 pm Highlander - Timeless
    1999 Tue Aug 17 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Doctor Jack
    1999 Tue Aug 17 11:00 pm Star Trek - Spock's Brain
    1999 Tue Aug 17 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Fire Within
    1999 Tue Aug 17  1:00 am Highlander - Timeless
    1999 Tue Aug 17  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Doctor Jack
    1999 Tue Aug 17  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 17  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Aug 18  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Living Legends - Part 2
    1999 Wed Aug 18  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Vendetta Road
    1999 Wed Aug 18  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Deadly Sting
    1999 Wed Aug 18 10:00 am Forever Knight - Only The Lonely
    1999 Wed Aug 18 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #296
    1999 Wed Aug 18 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #296b
    1999 Wed Aug 18 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - In Praise Of Pip
    1999 Wed Aug 18 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Range Of Motion
    1999 Wed Aug 18  1:00 pm Lost In Space - A Day At The Zoo
    1999 Wed Aug 18  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5069
    1999 Wed Aug 18  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet Frank
    1999 Wed Aug 18  5:00 pm Seaquest - The Last Lap Of Luxury
    1999 Wed Aug 18  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Maybe Baby
    1999 Wed Aug 18  7:00 pm Star Trek - The Enterprise Incident
    1999 Wed Aug 18  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Prince Of Slides
    1999 Wed Aug 18  9:00 pm Highlander - The Blitz
    1999 Wed Aug 18 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Shadow Boxer
    1999 Wed Aug 18 11:00 pm Star Trek - The Enterprise Incident
    1999 Wed Aug 18 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Prince Of Slides
    1999 Wed Aug 18  1:00 am Highlander - The Blitz
    1999 Wed Aug 18  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Shadow Boxer
    1999 Wed Aug 18  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 18  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Aug 19  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 19  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 19  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Fire In Space
    1999 Thu Aug 19  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Metamorphosis
    1999 Thu Aug 19  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Fine Art Of Crime
    1999 Thu Aug 19 10:00 am Forever Knight - Unreality TV
    1999 Thu Aug 19 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #297
    1999 Thu Aug 19 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #298
    1999 Thu Aug 19 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Steel
    1999 Thu Aug 19 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Cold
    1999 Thu Aug 19  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Two Weeks In Space
    1999 Thu Aug 19  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #5070
    1999 Thu Aug 19  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Hold That Ghost
    1999 Thu Aug 19  5:00 pm Seaquest - Abalon
    1999 Thu Aug 19  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Sea Bride
    1999 Thu Aug 19  7:00 pm Star Trek - The Paradise Syndrome
    1999 Thu Aug 19  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Dead Man Sliding
    1999 Thu Aug 19  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Child's Play
    1999 Thu Aug 19 11:00 pm Star Trek - The Paradise Syndrome
    1999 Thu Aug 19 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Dead Man Sliding
    1999 Thu Aug 19  1:00 am Scinema Event - Child's Play
    1999 Thu Aug 19  3:00 am Thriller - Masquerade
    1999 Thu Aug 19  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 19  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 19  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 19  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Aug 20  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 20  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 20  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - War Of The Gods - Part 1
    1999 Fri Aug 20  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Blind Rage
    1999 Fri Aug 20  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Disco Devil
    1999 Fri Aug 20 10:00 am Forever Knight - Feeding The Beast
    1999 Fri Aug 20 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #300
    1999 Fri Aug 20 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #301
    1999 Fri Aug 20 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Nightmare At 20,000 Feet
    1999 Fri Aug 20 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - The Bridge
    1999 Fri Aug 20  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Castles In Space
    1999 Fri Aug 20  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3001
    1999 Fri Aug 20  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Abbott & Costello Meet The I
    1999 Fri Aug 20  5:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - She's Got The Devil In Her H
    1999 Fri Aug 20  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - M.I.A.
    1999 Fri Aug 20  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Body And Soul
    1999 Fri Aug 20  8:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - A Human Reaction
    1999 Fri Aug 20  9:00 pm Sliders - Easy Slider
    1999 Fri Aug 20 10:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - The Undesirables
    1999 Fri Aug 20 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Body And Soul
    1999 Fri Aug 20 12:00 am Farscape (org Eps) - A Human Reaction
    1999 Fri Aug 20  1:00 am Sliders - Easy Slider
    1999 Fri Aug 20  2:00 am First Wave (org Eps) - The Undesirables
    1999 Fri Aug 20  3:00 am Monsters - Stressed Environment
    1999 Fri Aug 20  3:30 am Night Gallery - The Dark Boy
    1999 Fri Aug 20  4:00 am Tales Of Tomorrow - Read To Me Herr Doktor
    1999 Fri Aug 20  4:30 am Lights Out! - Rappacini's Daughter
    1999 Fri Aug 20  5:00 am Thriller - The Last Of The Sommervilles
    
    1999 Sat Aug 21  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 21  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #460r
    1999 Sat Aug 21  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #360
    1999 Sat Aug 21 10:00 am The Web - Episode #360
    1999 Sat Aug 21 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #160r
    1999 Sat Aug 21 11:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Parts:the Clonus Horror (#81
    1999 Sat Aug 21  1:00 pm Dark Skies - Hostile Convergence
    1999 Sat Aug 21  2:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - A Human Reaction
    1999 Sat Aug 21  3:00 pm Sliders - Easy Slider
    1999 Sat Aug 21  4:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - The Undesirables
    1999 Sat Aug 21  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Hellraiser
    1999 Sat Aug 21  7:00 pm Scinema Event - Hellbound: Hellraiser II
    1999 Sat Aug 21  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From The Crypt: Demon
    1999 Sat Aug 21 11:00 pm Scinema Event - Hellbound: Hellraiser II
    1999 Sat Aug 21  1:00 am Scinema Event - Hellraiser
    1999 Sat Aug 21  3:00 am Anime Movie - Galaxy Express: 999
    1999 Sat Aug 21  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Youth Killer
    
    
    1999 Sun Aug 22  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 22  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #460r
    1999 Sun Aug 22  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #360
    1999 Sun Aug 22 10:00 am The Web - Episode #360
    1999 Sun Aug 22 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #160r
    1999 Sun Aug 22 11:00 am Robocop - Zone Five
    1999 Sun Aug 22 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Fifteen With Wanda
    1999 Sun Aug 22  1:00 pm Earth 2 - Better Living Through Mongan
    1999 Sun Aug 22  2:00 pm American Gothic - Eye Of The Beholder
    1999 Sun Aug 22  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Psycho Iv: The Beginning
    1999 Sun Aug 22  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Tales From The Crypt: Demon
    1999 Sun Aug 22  7:00 pm Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22  8:00 pm Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22  9:00 pm Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22 10:00 pm Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22 11:00 pm Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22 12:00 am Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22  1:00 am Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22  2:00 am Alien Nation Chain Reaction - TBA
    1999 Sun Aug 22  3:00 am Scinema Feature - Murders In The Rue Morgue
    1999 Sun Aug 22  4:30 am Monsters - Murray's Monster
    1999 Sun Aug 22  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - A Kind Of Stopwatch
    1999 Sun Aug 22  5:30 am The New Edge - Cable In The Classr - O Episode #352r
    
    1999 Mon Aug 23  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - War Of The Gods - Part 2
    1999 Mon Aug 23  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Brain Child
    1999 Mon Aug 23  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Formicida
    1999 Mon Aug 23 10:00 am Forever Knight - If Looks Could Kill
    1999 Mon Aug 23 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #302
    1999 Mon Aug 23 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #303
    1999 Mon Aug 23 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Last Night Of A Jockey
    1999 Mon Aug 23 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - That Old Black Magic
    1999 Mon Aug 23  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Anti-matter Man
    1999 Mon Aug 23  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3002
    1999 Mon Aug 23  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - The Brain That Wouldn't Die
    1999 Mon Aug 23  4:30 pm Monsters - Bug House
    1999 Mon Aug 23  5:00 pm Seaquest - Such Great Patience
    1999 Mon Aug 23  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Leap Home
    1999 Mon Aug 23  7:00 pm Star Trek - The City On The Edge Of Fore
    1999 Mon Aug 23  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - State Of The A.R.T.
    1999 Mon Aug 23  9:00 pm Highlander - Something Wicked
    1999 Mon Aug 23 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - The Root Of All Evil
    1999 Mon Aug 23 11:00 pm Star Trek - The City On The Edge Of Fore
    1999 Mon Aug 23 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - State Of The A.R.T.
    1999 Mon Aug 23  1:00 am Highlander - Something Wicked
    1999 Mon Aug 23  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Root Of All Evil
    1999 Mon Aug 23  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 23  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Aug 24  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - The Man With Nine Lives
    1999 Tue Aug 24  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - The Slam
    1999 Tue Aug 24  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Time Bomb
    1999 Tue Aug 24 10:00 am Forever Knight - Fatal Mistake
    1999 Tue Aug 24 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #304
    1999 Tue Aug 24 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #305
    1999 Tue Aug 24 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Living Doll
    1999 Tue Aug 24 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Enemy In Our Mist
    1999 Tue Aug 24  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Target: Earth
    1999 Tue Aug 24  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3003
    1999 Tue Aug 24  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Silent Running
    1999 Tue Aug 24  5:00 pm Seaquest - The Good Death
    1999 Tue Aug 24  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Vietnam
    1999 Tue Aug 24  7:00 pm Star Trek - Gamesters Of Triskelion
    1999 Tue Aug 24  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Season's Greeding
    1999 Tue Aug 24  9:00 pm Highlander - Deliverance
    1999 Tue Aug 24 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Tales Of The Undead
    1999 Tue Aug 24 11:00 pm Star Trek - Gamesters Of Triskelion
    1999 Tue Aug 24 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Season's Greeding
    1999 Tue Aug 24  1:00 am Highlander - Deliverance
    1999 Tue Aug 24  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Tales Of The Undead
    1999 Tue Aug 24  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 24  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Wed Aug 25  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Murder On The Rising Star
    1999 Wed Aug 25  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - My Favorite Magician
    1999 Wed Aug 25  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Skateboard Whiz
    1999 Wed Aug 25 10:00 am Forever Knight - 1966
    1999 Wed Aug 25 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #306
    1999 Wed Aug 25 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #307
    1999 Wed Aug 25 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - The Old Man In The Cave
    1999 Wed Aug 25 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Asylum
    1999 Wed Aug 25  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Princess Of Space
    1999 Wed Aug 25  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3004
    1999 Wed Aug 25  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Nightmares
    1999 Wed Aug 25  5:00 pm Seaquest - Higher Power
    1999 Wed Aug 25  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Leap Of Faith
    1999 Wed Aug 25  7:00 pm Star Trek - Elaan Of Troyius
    1999 Wed Aug 25  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Murder Most Foul
    1999 Wed Aug 25  9:00 pm Highlander - Promises
    1999 Wed Aug 25 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Scarecrow
    1999 Wed Aug 25 11:00 pm Star Trek - Elaan Of Troyius
    1999 Wed Aug 25 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Murder Most Foul
    1999 Wed Aug 25  1:00 am Highlander - Promises
    1999 Wed Aug 25  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Scarecrow
    1999 Wed Aug 25  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Wed Aug 25  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Thu Aug 26  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 26  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 26  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Part
    1999 Thu Aug 26  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Jake
    1999 Thu Aug 26  9:00 am Wonder Woman - The Deadly Dolphin
    1999 Thu Aug 26 10:00 am Forever Knight - Love You To Death
    1999 Thu Aug 26 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #308
    1999 Thu Aug 26 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #309
    1999 Thu Aug 26 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Uncle Simon
    1999 Thu Aug 26 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Killer Instinct
    1999 Thu Aug 26  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Time Merchant
    1999 Thu Aug 26  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3005
    1999 Thu Aug 26  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Kolchak The Night Stalker: C
    1999 Thu Aug 26  5:00 pm Seaquest - Daggers - Part 1
    1999 Thu Aug 26  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - One Strobe Over The Line
    1999 Thu Aug 26  7:00 pm Star Trek - Whom Gods Destroy
    1999 Thu Aug 26  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Slide Like An Egyptian
    1999 Thu Aug 26  9:00 pm Scinema Event - The Fly
    1999 Thu Aug 26 11:00 pm Star Trek - Whom Gods Destroy
    1999 Thu Aug 26 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Slide Like An Egyptian
    1999 Thu Aug 26  1:00 am Scinema Event - The Fly
    1999 Thu Aug 26  3:00 am Thriller - Letter To A Lover
    1999 Thu Aug 26  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 26  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 26  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Thu Aug 26  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Fri Aug 27  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 27  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Fri Aug 27  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Greetings From Earth - Part
    1999 Fri Aug 27  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Behind The Wheel
    1999 Fri Aug 27  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Stolen Faces
    1999 Fri Aug 27 10:00 am Forever Knight - Killer Instinct
    1999 Fri Aug 27 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #310
    1999 Fri Aug 27 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #311
    1999 Fri Aug 27 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Probe 7 Over And Out
    1999 Fri Aug 27 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Sins Of The Fathers
    1999 Fri Aug 27  1:00 pm Lost In Space - The Promised Planet
    1999 Fri Aug 27  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3006
    1999 Fri Aug 27  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Kolchak The Night Stalker: D
    1999 Fri Aug 27  5:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Body And Soul
    1999 Fri Aug 27  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - The Boogieman
    1999 Fri Aug 27  7:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Forget Me Not
    1999 Fri Aug 27  8:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - That Old Black Magic
    1999 Fri Aug 27  9:00 pm Sliders - The Unstuck Man
    1999 Fri Aug 27 10:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - Book Of Shadows
    1999 Fri Aug 27 11:00 pm Poltergeist: The Legacy - Forget Me Not
    1999 Fri Aug 27 12:00 am Farscape (org Eps) - That Old Black Magic
    1999 Fri Aug 27  1:00 am Sliders - The Unstuck Man
    1999 Fri Aug 27  2:00 am First Wave (org Eps) - Book Of Shadows
    1999 Fri Aug 27  3:00 am Monsters - Cellmates
    1999 Fri Aug 27  3:30 am Night Gallery - Brenda
    1999 Fri Aug 27  4:00 am Tales Of Tomorrow - Ghost Writer
    1999 Fri Aug 27  4:30 am Lights Out! - The Silent Supper
    1999 Fri Aug 27  5:00 am Thriller - A Third For Pinochle
    
    1999 Sat Aug 28  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sat Aug 28  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #461
    1999 Sat Aug 28  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #361r
    1999 Sat Aug 28 10:00 am The Web - Episode #361r
    1999 Sat Aug 28 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #161
    1999 Sat Aug 28 11:00 am Mystery Science Theater 3000 - Riding With Death (#814)
    1999 Sat Aug 28  1:00 pm Dark Skies - Mercury Rising
    1999 Sat Aug 28  2:00 pm Farscape (org Eps) - That Old Black Magic
    1999 Sat Aug 28  3:00 pm Sliders - The Unstuck Man
    1999 Sat Aug 28  4:00 pm First Wave (org Eps) - Book Of Shadows
    1999 Sat Aug 28  5:00 pm Scinema Feature - Runaway
    1999 Sat Aug 28  7:00 pm Scinema Original (encore) - Within The Rock
    1999 Sat Aug 28  9:00 pm Scinema Event - Tremors
    1999 Sat Aug 28 11:00 pm Scinema Original (encore) - Within The Rock
    1999 Sat Aug 28  1:00 am Scinema Feature - The Legacy
    1999 Sat Aug 28  3:00 am Anime Movie - Adieu: Galaxy Express 999
    1999 Sat Aug 28  5:00 am Kolchak: The Night Stalker - The Sentry
    
    
    1999 Sun Aug 29  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  7:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  7:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  8:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  8:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Sun Aug 29  9:00 am C/Net Central - Episode #461
    1999 Sun Aug 29  9:30 am The New Edge - Episode #361r
    1999 Sun Aug 29 10:00 am The Web - Episode #361r
    1999 Sun Aug 29 10:30 am Cool Tech - Episode #161
    1999 Sun Aug 29 11:00 am Robocop - Provision 22
    1999 Sun Aug 29 12:00 pm Alien Nation - Takeover
    1999 Sun Aug 29  1:00 pm Earth 2 - Grendlers In The Myst
    1999 Sun Aug 29  2:00 pm American Gothic - Damned If You Don't
    1999 Sun Aug 29  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Return To Horror High
    1999 Sun Aug 29  5:00 pm Scinema Event - Tremors
    1999 Sun Aug 29  7:00 pm Sliders Chain Reaction - The Unstuck Man
    1999 Sun Aug 29  8:00 pm Sliders Chain Reaction - Applied Physics
    1999 Sun Aug 29  9:00 pm Sliders Chain Reaction - Strangers & Comrades
    1999 Sun Aug 29 10:00 pm Sliders Chain Reaction - The Great Work
    1999 Sun Aug 29 11:00 pm Sliders Chain Reaction - New Gods For Old
    1999 Sun Aug 29 12:00 am Sliders Chain Reaction - Please Press One
    1999 Sun Aug 29  1:00 am Sliders Chain Reaction - A Current Affair
    1999 Sun Aug 29  2:00 am Sliders Chain Reaction - Java Jive
    1999 Sun Aug 29  3:00 am Scinema Feature - The Phantom Of The Opera ('6
    1999 Sun Aug 29  5:00 am The Twilight Zone - The 7th Is Made Up Of Phanto
    1999 Sun Aug 29  5:30 am The New Edge - Cable In The Classr - O Episode #353r
    
    1999 Mon Aug 30  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Baltar's Escape
    1999 Mon Aug 30  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - Homecoming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Pot O'gold
    1999 Mon Aug 30 10:00 am Forever Knight - A Fate Worse Than Death
    1999 Mon Aug 30 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #312
    1999 Mon Aug 30 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #313
    1999 Mon Aug 30 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - A Short Drink From A Certain
    1999 Mon Aug 30 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Nightmare Without End
    1999 Mon Aug 30  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Fugitives In Space
    1999 Mon Aug 30  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3007
    1999 Mon Aug 30  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Return To Horror High
    1999 Mon Aug 30  5:00 pm Seaquest - Daggers - Part 2
    1999 Mon Aug 30  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Miss Deep South
    1999 Mon Aug 30  7:00 pm Star Trek - And The Children Shall Lead
    1999 Mon Aug 30  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Paradise Lost
    1999 Mon Aug 30  9:00 pm Highlander - Methuselah's Gift
    1999 Mon Aug 30 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - Faith Healer
    1999 Mon Aug 30 11:00 pm Star Trek - And The Children Shall Lead
    1999 Mon Aug 30 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - Paradise Lost
    1999 Mon Aug 30  1:00 am Highlander - Methuselah's Gift
    1999 Mon Aug 30  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - Faith Healer
    1999 Mon Aug 30  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Mon Aug 30  5:30 am Paid Programming
    
    1999 Tue Aug 31  6:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  6:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  7:00 am Battlestar Galactica - Experiment In Terra
    1999 Tue Aug 31  8:00 am Incredible Hulk - The Snare
    1999 Tue Aug 31  9:00 am Wonder Woman - Gault's Brain
    1999 Tue Aug 31 10:00 am Forever Knight - Stranger Than Fiction
    1999 Tue Aug 31 11:00 am Dark Shadows - Episode #314
    1999 Tue Aug 31 11:30 am Dark Shadows - Episode #315
    1999 Tue Aug 31 12:00 pm The Twilight Zone - Ninety Years Without Slumber
    1999 Tue Aug 31 12:30 pm Beyond Reality - Master Of Darkness
    1999 Tue Aug 31  1:00 pm Lost In Space - Space Beauty
    1999 Tue Aug 31  2:00 pm Sightings - Episode #3008
    1999 Tue Aug 31  3:00 pm Scinema Feature - Moon 44
    1999 Tue Aug 31  5:00 pm Seaquest - The Fear That Follows
    1999 Tue Aug 31  6:00 pm Quantum Leap - Black On White Fire
    1999 Tue Aug 31  7:00 pm Star Trek - Is There No Truth In Beauty?
    1999 Tue Aug 31  8:00 pm Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Exodus - Part 1
    1999 Tue Aug 31  9:00 pm Highlander - The Immortal Cimoli
    1999 Tue Aug 31 10:00 pm Friday The 13th: The Series - The Baron's Bride
    1999 Tue Aug 31 11:00 pm Star Trek - Is There No Truth In Beauty?
    1999 Tue Aug 31 12:00 am Sliders (off Fox & Org. Eps) - The Exodus - Part 1
    1999 Tue Aug 31  1:00 am Highlander - The Immortal Cimoli
    1999 Tue Aug 31  2:00 am Friday The 13th: The Series - The Baron's Bride
    1999 Tue Aug 31  3:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  3:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  4:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  4:30 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  5:00 am Paid Programming
    1999 Tue Aug 31  5:30 am Paid Programming